LEADERSHIP
General Manager: Luisa Vinci
Deputy General Manager: Nadia Nigris
Executive Assistant: Federica Breveglieri
DANCE DEPARTMENT (ballo@accademialascala.it)
Director: Frédéric Olivieri
Students’Office: Myriam Di Nicuolo, Cristina Magnaghi
Teachers: Walter Madau, Leonid Nikonov, Tatiana Nikonova, Gerardo Porcelluzzi, Giulia Rossitto, Sophia Sarrote, Elisa Scala, Antonia Stroppa, Emanuela Tagliavia, Paola Vismara
Pianists: Svetlana Chernova, Massimo Ciarella, Janna Eremeeva, Marco Paderni, Artan Tushi
Students’Assistants: Marilena Cera, Elisa Chitotti, Nada Farang, Luce Resinanti, Raffaella Scappaticci (assistenti@accademialascala.it)
Courses for Dance instructors/Dance pianists: Laura Pedron, Coordinator – Rita Costantini, Tutor, Simona Aguzzi, Students’ Office (corso.insegnantidanza@accademialascala.it – corso.pianistidanza@accademialascala.it)
Teachers: Amelia Colombini
Advanced course in classical and contemporary dance: Federica Pozzi, Tutor
Course for beginners: Maria Letizia Fabbrucci, Coordinator – Adele Neotti, Tutor – Manuela Bianchi, Assistant (propedeutica@accademialascala.it)
Teachers: Valentina Distaso, Maria Letizia Fabrucci
Pianists for courses for dance instructors and beginners: Valentina Crisci, Tomoko Murakoshi
Telephone Operators: Giuseppe Galati, Paolo Lavaccara
MUSIC DEPARTMENT (musica@accademialascala.it)
Supervisor: Daniele Borniquez
Academy of Lyric Opera: Paola Cavani, Coordinator – Teodora Costanza Alberti, Tutor
Orchestra Musicians: Ivan Kreymeyer, Coordinator – Francesco Corsi, Tutor
Opera Coaches: Francesco Lo Sciuto, Coordinator
Children’s Chorus: Roberta Fontana, Coordinator
MANAGEMENT DEPARTMENT (management@accademialascala.it)
Supervisor: Monica Errico
Master in Performing Arts Management and Master Executive in Sponsoring and Fundraising: Sara Sacchi, Coordinator – Anna Cammi, Tutor
Course for stage management: Dalila Gomaraschi, Coordinator
STAGECRAFT DEPARTMENT
Coordinator: Umberto Bellodi
Tailors/Set Designers: Valeria Miglio, Coordinator – Laura Gomez, Tutor
Hairstyling/Makeup Artists/Wigs Makers/Special Makeup: Jacopo Guarneri, Coordinator – Leda Botton, Tutor (makeup@accademialascala.it)
Audio Technicians/Lighting Designers: Marco Pasotti, Coordinator – Angelica Lorefice, Tutor
Stage Photographers: Filippo Toppi, Coordinator – Angelica Lorefice, Tutor
EDUCATIONAL (area.didattica@accademialascala.it)
Scientific Coordinator: Carlo Delfrati
Coordinators and teachers: Andrea Massimo Grassi, Filippo Toppi
Tutor: Jacopo Guarneri
STUDENTS’ OFFICE (segreteria.didattica@accademialascala.it)
Giovanna Coletta, Federica Rotondi
SPONSORING AND FUNDRAISING (fundraising@accademialascala.it)
Supervisor: Simona Biancu
Executive: Rebeca Rios, Angela Bonecchi, Giuseppe Dagostino
Marketing: Letizia Cirri
EVENTS (produzione@accademialascala.it)
Executive Production: Antonella Cagnano
EXTERNAL RELATIONS, MARKETING AND COMMUNICATION (relazioni.esterne@accademialascala.it)
Supervisor: Paola Bisi
Social media: Vittoria Rigamonti
Website: Stella Maria Fabbiano
ADMINISTRATION AND HR (amministrazione@accademialascala.it)
Supervisor: Maurizio Noris Chiorda
Human Resources: Elena Spagnoli
Accounting: Viviana Curatolo, Emanuela Gentile, Matteo Varisco
LIBRARY (biblioteca@accademialascala.it)
Manager: Andrea Massimo Grassi
SHOP
Mara Faugno (shop@accademialascala.it)
IT AND GENERAL AFFAIRS (sistemi.informatici@accademialascala.it)
Erika Criseo
TELEPHONE OPERATOR (centralino@accademialascala.it)
Fabio Barbuto